Admission

Major Academic Programme Institutes/Faculties
1 Economics Economic Cybernetics and Business Analytics  Academic and Research Institute of Business Technologies “UAB”
2 International Economic Relations International Economic Relations
3 Accounting and Taxation Accounting and Auditing
4 Finance, Banking and Insurance Banking
5 Business, Trade and Exchange Activities Business, Trade and Exchange Activities Oleg Balatskyi Academic and Research Institute of Finance, Economics and Management
6 E-business, Finance and Communications
7 Economics Economics and Business
8 Finance, Banking and Insurance Entrepreneurial Finance and Accounting
9 Management Management
10 Marketing Marketing
11 Law Law Academic and Research Institute of Law
12 International Law International Law
13 History and Archeology History
14 Computer Sciences Informatics The Faculty of Electronics and Informational Technologies
15 Information Technologies of Design
16 Applied Mathematics Data Science and Complex Systems Modeling
17 Electrical Energetics, Electrical Engineering and Electromechanics Electrotechnical Systems and Electricity Consumption
18 Micro and Nanosystem Technology Nanotechnology and Biomedical Systems
19 Electronics Electronic Information Systems
20 Electronic Systems and Components
21 Telecommunications and Radio Engineering Network and Internet Technologies
22 Physical Education and Sports Physical Education and Sports  Medical Institute
23 Physical Therapy, Ergotherapy Physical Therapy
24 Public Health Public Health
25 Philology Germanic Languages and Literature (including Translation) first - English Faculty of Foreign Philology and Social Communications
26 Journalism Journalism
27 Advertising and Public Relations
28 Power Machine Building Compressors, Pneumatic Units and Vacuum Technologies Faculty of Technical Systems and Energy Efficient Technologies
29 Refrigerating Machines and Plants
30 Heat Power Engineering Energy Management
31 Environmental Protection Technology Environmental Protection Technology
32 Chemistry Applied Chemistry
33 Materials Science Applied Materials Science
34 Industrial Mechanical Engineering Metal-cutting Machines Tools and Systems
35 Computer Engineering Equipment for Chemical Production
36 Equipment for Oil and Gas Refinery Plants
37 Applied Mechanics Computing Engineering in Mechanics
38 Hydraulic Machines, Hydraulic Drives and Hydraulic and Pneumatic Automation
39 Mechanical Engineering Technologies

Contact us

2, Rymskogo-Korsakova st., 40007 Sumy,Ukraine

International Students Office:
Tel/fax: +38 0542 337114
E-mail: info@study.sumdu.edu.ua

International Affairs Department:
Tel/fax: +38 0542 331081
E-mail: info@dir.sumdu.edu.ua

Copyrights

At use of materials the reference
to a site is obligatory.

All rights reserved by sumdu.edu.ua

Follow SumDU

Join us now